Results of 2019 5K

DC RIVER RUN FOR ORPHANS
2019 5K RESULTS
Position Bib Name Chip Pace Gun Age Gender Age ranking
_______ ____ _______________________ __________ ________ __________ ________ ________ ________
1 296 William Maxam 18:25 5:56 18:25 24 M 1st 5K Male
2 292 Justin Mai 18:44 6:02 18:44 32 M 2nd 5K Male
3 281 Nick Hargreaves 18:49 6:04 18:48 28 M 3rd 5K Male
4 840 Dan Scheid 19:41 6:20 19:44 22 M 1st Male 20-29
5 912 MINDY WOODRUFF 19:45 6:22 19:44 29 M 2nd Male 20-29
6 916 MATT MCLAUGHLIN 20:21 6:33 20:27 28 M 3rd Male 20-29
7 278 BENJAMIN GREENE 20:32 6:37 20:33 25 M 4th Male 20-29
8 268 Calvin Dovgalyuk 20:47 6:42 20:38 11 M 1st Male 8-14
9 833 Peter Reeve 21:11 6:49 21:05 23 M 5th Male 20-29
10 284 Sam Irwin 21:34 6:57 21:36 25 M 6th Male 20-29
11 928 Micah Van Mersbergen 21:41 6:59 21:44 34 M 1st Male 30-39
12 273 Elizabeth Farry 21:56 7:04 21:52 28 F 1st 5K Female
13 974 Tokjan Wishart 21:53 7:03 21:54 52 M 1st Male 50-59
14 272 Dylan Faitell 22:24 7:13 22:31 25 M 7th Male 20-29
15 270 Jon Dunne 23:36 7:36 23:43 47 M 1st Male 40-49
16 922 ADRIANNA SILVA 24:13:00 7:48 24:14:00 28 F 2nd 5K Female
17 149 Matt Camilli 24:21:00 7:51 24:23:00 29 M 8th Male 20-29
18 845 Chris Svestka 24:42:00 7:57 24:49:00 28 M 9th Male 20-29
19 294 Erin Martin 24:52:00 8:01 24:58:00 30 F 3rd 5K Female
20 299 Jacob Miller 25:15:00 8:08 25:29:00 5 M 2nd Male 8-14
21 300 Josh Miller 25:15:00 8:08 25:29:00 39 M 2nd Male 30-39
22 804 FRANCIS UNKNOWN 25:29:00 8:12 25:29:00 99 M
23 767 Naomi Miller 25:15:00 8:08 25:29:00 1 F 1st Female 8-14
24 267 Peter Dombrowski 25:15:00 8:08 25:30:00 35 M 3rd Male 30-39
25 99 Sylvia Bialy 25:17:00 8:09 25:30:00 25 F 1st Female 20-29
26 287 Catherine Lai 25:16:00 8:08 25:30:00 38 F 1st Female 30-39
27 768 Sam Mino 25:18:00 8:09 25:30:00 27 M 10t h Male 20-29
28 913 KEITH HOLMES 25:41:00 8:16 25:36:00 24 M 11t h Male 20-29
29 836 David Risk 25:50:00 8:19 25:58:00 29 M 12t h Male 20-29
30 280 Dave Hamer 26:02:00 8:23 26:17:00 42 M 2nd Male 40-49
31 298 Megan Meek 26:41:00 8:36 26:43:00 26 F 2nd Female 20-29
32 289 Nicholas Licitra 27:06:00 8:44 27:14:00 30 M 4th Male 30-39
33 842 Matt Skidmore 27:36:00 8:53 27:38:00 23 M 13t h Male 20-29
34 261 Jennifer Cowgill 27:56:00 9:00 27:58:00 31 F 2nd Female 30-39
35 262 Liz Davison 27:56:00 9:00 27:58:00 26 F 3rd Female 20-29
36 935 Rachael Van Mersberg 28:43:00 9:15 28:46:00 26 F 4th Female 20-29
37 13 Robert Auchter 28:48:00 9:17 28:52:00 58 M 2nd Male 50-59
38 295 David Maxam 29:08:00 9:23 29:11:00 20 M 14t h Male 20-29
39 279 Heather Gregg Zitlau 29:44:00 9:35 29:47:00 43 F 1st Female 40-49
40 773 Sophie Pittaluga 29:46:00 9:35 29:49:00 18 F 1st Maile 15-19
41 780 sara posey 29:46:00 9:35 29:49:00 19 F 2nd Maile 15-19
42 263 Alexandra Day 30:45:00 9:54 30:57:00 23 F 5th Female 20-29
43 265 Shawn Day 30:46:00 9:55 30:57:00 52 M 3rd Male 50-59
44 290 ROBERT LICITRA 30:47:00 9:55 31:00:00 59 M 4th Male 50-59
45 286 Kimberly Klaniecki 31:26:00 10:07 31:35:00 28 F 6th Female 20-29
46 837 Christopher Robbins 31:36:00 10:11 31:42:00 47 M 3rd Male 40-49
47 179 Mike Catt 32:51:00 10:35 32:57:00 65 M 1st Male 60 and over
48 285 Jimmy Kirby 34:03:00 10:58 34:06:00 35 M 5th Male 30-39
49 264 Jodi Day 34:40:00 11:10 34:51:00 52 F 1st Female 50-59
50 293 Emma Markey 36:43:00 11:50 36:47:00 13 F 2nd Female 8-14
51 266 Jennifer Dennard 36:47:00 11:51 36:51:00 44 F 2nd Female 40-49
52 841 Molly Sherwood 36:58:00 11:54 37:04:00 77 F 1st Female 60 and over
53 22 Shane Balzano 37:22:00 12:02 37:27:00 10 M 3rd Male 8-14
54 291 Collen Ma-alat 39:52:00 12:50 39:52:00 43 F 3rd Female 40-49
55 6 Paula Albert 43:15:00 13:56 43:22:00 55 F 2nd Female 50-59
56 3 Kyle Albert 43:15:00 13:56 43:22:00 55 M 5th Male 50-59
57 771 Marilou Parayaoan 50:50:00 16:22 50:51:00 54 F 3rd Female 50-59
58 271 Hollin Dwiggins 51:48:00 16:41 51:49:00 56 F 4th Female 50-59
59 924 Clarke THOMASON 51:39:00 16:38 51:49:00 57 M 6th Male 50-59
60 939 Robert Wallace 52:33:00 16:55 52:44:00 48 M 4th Male 40-49
61 12 Gene Allen 52:37:00 16:57 52:49:00 62 M 2nd Male 60 and over
62 822 Alan Redmiles 52:43:00 16:59 53:03:00 70 M 3rd Male 60 and over
63 14 Lisa August 59:25:00 19:08 59:35:00 54 F 5th Female 50-59
64 823 Barbara Redmiles 59:31:00 19:10 59:42:00 69 F 2nd Female 60 and over
65 276 Bonnie Furst 59:52:00 19:17 1:00:32 32 F 3rd Female 30-39
66 277 Mattie Furst 1:00:32 19:30 1:00:32 3 F 3rd Female 8-14
67 844 Samantha Spencer 59:53:00 19:17 1:00:32 28 F 7th Female 20-29
68 55 Therese Bell 59:55:00 19:18 1:00:34 30 F 4th Female 30-39
69 30 Piper Bell 59:55:00 19:18 1:00:34 2 F 4th Female 8-14
70 26 Daniel Bell 59:55:00 19:18 1:00:34 31 M 6th Male 30-39

Last Minute Details for 2019

As you plan for the trip to East Potomac Park consider the volume of other visitors to the area because of the cherry blossoms.
Even if you have participated before and are familiar with the site, we strongly suggest that you leave extra travel time and get there early. We don’t know the exact time that traffic will start to increase that morning but based on last weekend it could be as early as 6:30am so please plan accordingly.
Race check-in will begin at 7:15 and we will start the Fun-Run at 7:45. The 5K will begin at 8:00.
Set your GPS for this address:
972 OHIO DR SW
WASHINGTON, DC 20024
Feel free to park in the lot next to the golf course club house. (There are public restrooms located in the building.) You may also parallel park along a limited number of spots on Ohio Drive. If you arrive close to the time the race starts there may not be any convenient parking left.
One more thing to consider is how long it might take you to leave the area after the event. We recommend that you plan on extra travel time for your trip out of East Potomac Park.

Results of the 2018 5K

Place  Num   Name                     Time         Pace  City             State        Age   Gender   Age Ranking
________________________________________________________________________________________

1     463   LoMonaco, Brandon      00:20:44    6:41  Arlington        VA           27    M       1st Men 18-49

2     470   McLaughlin, Matthew    00:20:44    6:41  MCLEAN           VA           27    M       2nd Men 18-49

3     482   Poulos, Ted            00:21:01    6:46  McLean           VA           56    M       1st Men 50 & over

4     513   Vicente, Hector        00:22:05    7:07  Washington       DC           41    M       3rd Men 18-49

5     471   McNamara, Joseph       00:22:47    7:20  WASHINGTON       DC           37    M       4th Men 18-49

6     467   Maas, Carly            00:23:07    7:27  Greensboro       NC           20    F       1st Women 18-49

7     457   Carter, Benjamin       00:23:50    7:41  Dunkirk          MD           49    M       5th Men 18-49

8     512   TOPORKOV, Mykyta       00:24:04    7:45  WASHINGTON       DC           28    M       6th Men 18-49

9     468   Maas, Daniel           00:24:17    7:49  Greensboro       NC           16    M       1st Men 17 & Under

10     494   Santiago, Kimberly     00:24:21    7:51  Washington       DC           31    F       2nd Women 18-49

11     425   Coyle, Lisa            00:24:23    7:51  Vienna           VA           42    F       3rd Women 18-49

12     477   Mutaku, Michael        00:26:08    8:25  Laurel           MD           33    M       7th Men 18-49

13     489   rios, yoani            00:26:23    8:30  Reisterstown     MD           47    F       4th Women 18-49

14     458   Kotarski, Michael      00:26:53    8:39  Rockville        MD           27    M       8th Men 18-49

15     412   Chang, David           00:26:59    8:41  Sterling         VA           27    M       9th Men 18-49

16     502   SIERRA, MATTHEW        00:28:11    9:05  ROCKVILLE        MD           32    M       10th Men 18-49

17     490   Risk, David            00:28:14    9:06  Baltimore        MD           29    M       11th Men 18-49

18     504   Steadman, Ryan         00:28:24    9:09  FT WASHINGTON    MD           34    M       12th Men 18-49

19     466   Maas, Brian            00:28:36    9:13  Greensboro       NC           55    M       2nd Men 50 & over

20     461   Licitra, Nick          00:28:45    9:16  WASHINGTON       DC           29    M       13th Men 18-49

21     443   Holmes, Laurie         00:29:01    9:21  BALTIMORE        MD           29    F       5th Women 18-49

22     429   Doll, Darius           00:29:19    9:27  GERMANTOWN       MD           26    M       14th Men 18-49

23     451   Kan, Vivian            00:29:29    9:30  WASHINGTON       DC           30    F       6th Women 18-49

24     449   Judge, Benjamin        00:29:36    9:32  ARLINGTON        VA           34    M       15th Men 18-49

25     479   Peek, Daniel           00:31:02    9:59  Lutz             FL           52    M       3rd Men 50 & over

26     517   Yaskowski, Amy         00:31:19   10:05  Washington       DC           32    F       7th Women 18-49

27     465   Maas, Andrea           00:31:29   10:08  Greensboro       NC           51    F       1st Women 50 & over

28     421   Clarke, Kristin        00:31:36   10:11  Salem            OR           41    F       8th Women 18-49

29     396   Auchter, Robert        00:31:45   10:14  Arlington        VA           57    M       4th Men 50 & over

30     414   Ching, Danny           00:32:11   10:22  Silver Spring    MD           25    M       16th Men 18-49

31     401   Boxt, Rosalie          00:32:31   10:28  Rockville        MD           44    F       9th Women 18-49

32     442   Hiraldo, Maria         00:32:54   10:36  Somerville       MA           34    F       10th Women 18-49

33     474   Muller, Jeffrey        00:32:54   10:36  LOS ANGELES      CA           42    M       17th Men 18-49

34     436   Grundy, Eugene         00:32:55   10:36  Bethesda         MD           36    M       18th Men 18-49

35     409   Cederstrom, Crystal    00:32:55   10:36  Bethesda         MD           28    F       11th Women 18-49

36     422   Cornett, Robert        00:33:07   10:40  Georgetown       KY           64    M       5th Men 50 & over

37     455   Khreshi, Rania         00:33:08   10:40  FALLS CHURCH     VA           11    F       1st Women 17 & Under

38     484   Reday, Michelle        00:33:13   10:42  FALLS CHURCH     VA           46    F       12th Women 18-49

39     495   Schwegman, Rachel      00:34:08   10:59  WASHINGTON       DC           29    F       13th Women 18-49

40     483   Rathore, Amar          00:34:08   10:59  FALLS CHURCH     VA           29    M       19th Men 18-49

41     432   Erdberg, Leanne        00:35:13   11:21  FT WASHINGTON    MD           34    F       14th Women 18-49

42     475   Muller, Keren          00:35:13   11:21  Los Angeles      CA           44    F       15th Women 18-49

43     460   Lee, Tiffany           00:35:33   11:27  LAUREL           MD           35    F       16th Women 18-49

44     419   Chung, Michael         00:36:28   11:45  Gainesville      VA           43    M       20th Men 18-49

45     462   Licitra, Robert        00:36:50   11:52  Falls Church     VA           58    M       6th Men 50 & over

46     438   Hammes, Wade           00:36:50   11:52  Washington       DC           30    M       21st Men 18-49

47     516   Yamamoto, Ann          00:37:36   12:07  DUMFRIES         VA           24    F       17th Women 18-49

48     413   Ching, Cindy           00:37:54   12:12  Silver Spring    MD           29    F       18th Women 18-49

49     515   Whalen, Mandy          00:38:18   12:20  Falls Church     VA           77    F       2nd Women 50 & over

50     446   Hyde, Tommy            00:38:37   12:26  Tampa            FL           74    M       7th Men 50 & over

51     445   Hyde, Charlie          00:38:37   12:26  Arlington        VA           43    M       22nd Men 18-49

52     497   Semikolenova, Yadvig   00:38:47   12:29  North Potomac    MD           43    F       19th Women 18-49

53     472   McNeely, Elizabeth     00:38:51   12:31  Dumfries         VA           44    F       20th Women 18-49

54     501   Shukla, Sameer         00:38:51   12:31  North Potomac    MD           47    M       23rd Men 18-49

55     453   Khreshi, Ahmad         00:38:54   12:32  FALLS CHURCH     VA           44    M       24th Men 18-49

56     456   Khreshi, Zade          00:38:54   12:32  FALLS CHURCH     VA           10    M       2nd Men 17 & Under

57     447   Isakovic, Jason        00:38:56   12:32  Washington       DC           34    M       25th Men 18-49

58     439   Heenan, Patricia       00:39:50   12:50  Arlington        VA           69    F       3rd Women 50 & over

59     406   Carter, Sheree         00:40:29   13:02  Washington       DC           25    F       21st Women 18-49

60     430   Doychinov, Madelyn     00:40:34   13:04  FALLS CHURCH     VA           35    F       22nd Women 18-49

61     476   Murphy, Alan           00:40:34   13:04  ARLINGTON        VA           40    M       26th Men 18-49

62     415   Ching, Tina            00:40:46   13:08  Silver Spring    MD           28    F       23rd Women 18-49

63     454   Khreshi, Danya         00:40:48   13:08  FALLS CHURCH     VA           15    F       2nd Women 17 & Under

64     519   Yi, Lauren             00:42:00   13:32  Ashburn          VA           14    F       3rd Women 17 & Under

65     493   Saad, Michella         00:42:11   13:35  Falls church     VA           22    F       24th Women 18-49

66     508   Thom, Sydney           00:42:31   13:42  COLUMBIA         MD           26    F       25th Women 18-49

67     521   Yi, Nicholas           00:42:33   13:42  Ashburn          VA           10    M       3rd Men 17 & Under

68     452   Kelly, Kate            00:42:49   13:47  Fairfax          VA           28    F       26th Women 18-49

69     514   Walrath, Kayla         00:42:49   13:47  Derwood          MD           27    F       27th Women 18-49

70     464   Ma-alat, Collen        00:43:00   13:51  Arlington        VA           42    F       28th Women 18-49

71     434   Ferry, Nicholas        00:43:46   14:06  ALEXANDRIA       VA           27    M       27th Men 18-49

72     499   Shaw, Melody           00:43:47   14:06  Colorado Spring  CO           26    F       29th Women 18-49

73     507   Teets, AJ              00:43:56   14:09  Fort Valley      VA           47    F       30th Women 18-49

74     416   Christopher, Treyman   00:44:33   14:21  FAIRFAX          VA           35    F       31st Women 18-49

75     426   Lynn Coyle, Maria      00:45:14   14:34  Vienna           VA           69    F       4th Women 50 & over

76     433   FERGUSON, RYAN         00:45:49   14:45  DISTRICT HTS     MD           39    M       28th Men 18-49

77     402   BRYANT, ALYSSA         00:45:55   14:47  DISTRICT HTS     MD           9     F       4th Women 17 & Under

78     500   Short, Takita          00:45:55   14:47  DISTRICT HEIGHT  MD           39    F       32nd Women 18-49

79     397   Barbee, David          00:46:07   14:51  Yukon            OK           29    M       29th Men 18-49

80     398   Barbee, Jacqueline     00:46:07   14:51  Yukon            OK           27    F       33rd Women 18-49

81     450   Judge, Matthew         00:46:37   15:01  BALTIMORE        MD           29    M       30th Men 18-49

82     428   Coyle, Will            00:47:07   15:10  VIENNA           VA           41    M       31st Men 18-49

83     448   Jensen, Jamie          00:47:16   15:13  ALEXANDRIA       VA           25    F       34th Women 18-49

84     506   Tarrant, Stephanie     00:47:20   15:15  Falls church     VA           51    F       5th Women 50 & over

85     469   Mcgrath, Natasha       00:47:22   15:15  Falls church     VA           47    F       35th Women 18-49

86     424   Coyle, Evan            00:47:22   15:15  Vienna           VA           9     M       4th Men 17 & Under

87     498   Sessoms, LaRena        00:48:50   15:44  Waldorf          MD           34    F       36th Women 18-49

88     393   Allen, Gene            00:51:42   16:39  GREAT FALLS      VA           62    M       8th Men 50 & over

89     505   Svestka, Lauren        00:53:03   17:05  Baltimore        MD           29    F       37th Women 18-49

90     427   Coyle, Simone          00:53:43   17:18  Vienna           VA           41    F       38th Women 18-49

91     431   Dwiggins, Hollin       00:54:33   17:34  WASHINGTON       DC           55    F       6th Women 50 & over

92     511   Thomason, Wells        00:54:34   17:34  WASHINGTON       DC           19    M       32nd Men 18-49

93     510   Thomason, Clarke       00:54:38   17:36  WASHINGTON       DC           56    M       9th Men 50 & over

94     522   Yilmaz, Asli           00:55:18   17:49  Burke            VA           44    F       39th Women 18-49

95     410   Ceran, Ada             00:55:18   17:49  Burke            VA           9     F       5th Women 17 & Under

96     459   Carter, Yasmine        00:56:38   18:14  Dunkirk          MD           10    F       6th Women 17 & Under

97     407   Carter, Sophia         00:56:41   18:15  Washington       DC           49    F       40th Women 18-49

98     405   Carter, Robert         00:56:41   18:15  Washington       DC           58    M       10th Men 50 & over

99     480   Peek, Alyce            00:58:42   18:54  Lutz             FL           52    F       7th Women 50 & over

100     395   Anu, Phoenix           01:01:01   19:39  WASHINGTON       DC           2     M       5th Men 17 & Under

101     394   Anu, Khepra            01:01:13   19:43  WASHINGTON       DC           45    M       33rd Men 18-49

102     411   Ceran, Mehmet          01:01:17   19:44  Burke            VA           51    M       11th Men 50 & over

103     404   Cantrell, Kimmi        01:08:00   21:54  WASHINGTON       DC           25    F       41st Women 18-49

104     481   Peterson, Stephani     01:08:03   21:55  Beltsville       MD           26    F       42nd Women 18-49

105     485   Redmiles, Alan         01:09:24   22:21  Falls Church     VA           69    M       12th Men 50 & over

106     486   Redmiles, Barbara      01:09:29   22:23  Falls Church     VA           68    F       8th Women 50 & over